2021 Timetable

This page shows the course lecture times for courses in AIML, CGRA, COMP, CYBR, ECEN, EEEN, ENGR, NWEN, RESE and SWEN.

While we have done our best to assure these times are accurate, please contact the office if they appear to conflict with the official site.
(Labs and Tutorials are not shown on this timetable)

First Trimester

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00   SWEN326   SWEN326 SWEN326
9:00 COMP361
ECEN315
ENGR141
ENGR401
COMP304
SWEN326
COMP361
CYBR471
ECEN315
COMP361
ENGR141
ENGR401
SWEN326
COMP304
CYBR471
ECEN315
ENGR141
SWEN326
10:00 CGRA409
COMP261
ECEN321
AIML429
ECEN321
RESE311
SWEN326
  AIML429
COMP261
ECEN321
RESE311
SWEN326
COMP261
SWEN326
11:00 CGRA409
ECEN425
SWEN221
ECEN425
EEEN203
NWEN439
SWEN221
SWEN304
SWEN326
CGRA402
COMP304
ECEN425
EEEN203
NWEN439
SWEN221
SWEN304
SWEN326
EEEN203
SWEN304
SWEN326
12:00 ENGR121
ENGR301
CGRA352
CYBR371
ENGR121
NWEN241
SWEN326
CGRA402
ENGR121
ENGR301
NWEN241
CGRA352
CYBR371
SWEN326
ENGR121
ENGR301
NWEN241
SWEN326
13:10 AIML427
CGRA352
CYBR171
EEEN202
NWEN303
SWEN326
CYBR171
EEEN202
AIML427
NWEN303
SWEN326
CYBR171
EEEN202
NWEN303
SWEN326
14:10 COMP102
COMP112
SWEN301
SWEN431
CGRA408
SWEN303
SWEN326
CGRA408
COMP102
COMP112
SWEN301
SWEN303
SWEN326
SWEN431
CGRA408
COMP102
COMP112
SWEN301
SWEN326
15:10 AIML428
COMP312
ECEN415
ENGR101
ENGR222
RESE412
SWEN326
COMP312
ECEN415
ENGR101
ENGR222
COMP312
ECEN415
ENGR222
SWEN326
AIML428
COMP312
ENGR101
ENGR222
RESE412
SWEN326
16:10 AIML420
COMP307
AIML420
COMP307
SWEN326
AIML420
COMP307
AIML487
COMP489
ENGR489
SWEN326
SWEN326
17:10   SWEN326   SWEN326 SWEN326
18:10   SWEN326   SWEN326 SWEN326
19:10   SWEN326   SWEN326 SWEN326
20:10   SWEN326   SWEN326 SWEN326

Second Trimester

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AIML425
NWEN302
CYBR472
ECEN405
EEEN313
ENGR142
AIML425
ECEN405
EEEN313
ENGR142
NWEN302
ENGR142
NWEN302
CYBR472
ECEN405
EEEN313
ENGR142
10:00 CGRA350
ENGR121
ENGR123
CGRA350
ENGR121
ENGR123
RESE323
ENGR123 CGRA350
ENGR121
ENGR302
RESE323
ENGR121
ENGR123
ENGR302
11:00 CYBR473 EEEN201
NWEN301
RESE312
AIML426
NWEN301
SWEN438
CYBR473
EEEN201
RESE312
AIML426
NWEN301
12:00 CYBR271
EEEN204
ENGR122
EEEN201
SWEN324
AIML430
CYBR271
EEEN204
ENGR122
CYBR271
ENGR122
SWEN324
AIML430
EEEN204
ENGR122
13:10 COMP132
ENGR110
SWEN433
ECEN430
ENGR110
SWEN430
COMP132
SWEN325
COMP313
ECEN430
ENGR110
SWEN430
COMP132
ECEN430
SWEN325
14:10 COMP103
ECEN301
ENGR201
SWEN423
CYBR373
NWEN243
RESE411
SWEN423
ECEN301 COMP103
CYBR372
NWEN243
SWEN433
COMP103
CYBR372
ECEN301
RESE411
SWEN433
15:10 CGRA251 AIML421
CGRA251
COMP309
AIML421
COMP309
AIML421
CGRA251
COMP309
 
16:10 CGRA151
EEEN220
NWEN304
SWEN225
SWEN422
  CGRA151
EEEN220
NWEN304
SWEN225
SWEN422
AIML487
CGRA151
COMP489
EEEN220
ENGR489
SWEN225
 

Third Trimester

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 ENGR123   ENGR123   ENGR123
11:00 ENGR123   ENGR123   ENGR123