Project Groups and User Testing

User Testing Group Pairs

The following group pairs are for user testing for Project Part 2.

Group Prototype Test Group
Team 1 ( Political Voting 1) Team 10 ( COVID Trace Vac 4 )
Team 2 ( Political Voting 2 ) Team 11 ( Managing Finances 1 )
Team 3 ( Political Voting 3 ) Team 12 ( Managing Finances 2 )
Team 4 ( Transport Navigator 1 ) Team 13 ( Managing Finances 3 )
Team 5 ( Transport Navigator 2 ) Team 14 ( Managing Finances 4 )
Team 6 ( Transport Navigator 3 ) Team 15 ( Managing Finances 5 )
Team 7 ( COVID Trace Vac 1 ) Team 16 ( Managing Finances 6 )
Team 8 ( COVID Trace Vac 2 ) Team 17 ( Managing Finances 7 )
Team 9 ( COVID Trace Vac 3 ) Team 18 ( Managing Finance 8 )

Project Group Formation

Team 1 ( Political Voting 1 )
Izaak Karasawa
Michael Levy
Samuel (Summer) Marshall
Thomas Robinson
Hazel Schapel
McGregor Smith

Team 2 ( Political Voting 2 )
Cosmos Bar-Even
Natnael Gebremichael
Taine Murphy
Hayden Pomare
Benjamin (Ben) Sanson
Huzaifa Zubairi

Team 3 ( Political Voting 3 )
Ayesha Carley-Hendry
Jeffrey (Jeff) Peake
Alessandro Pol
Hunter Stent
Donovan Tull
Sridhar Venkatesh

Team 4 ( Transport Navigator 1 )
Jack Blair
Samual (Sam) Dunnachie
Liam Edwards
Malahat Rehan
Paula Romcy de Azevedo Porto
Gamage (Dilitha) Wijayapala

Team 5 ( Transport Navigator 2 )
Brandon Absalom
Jacob Beattie
Philip (Phil) Edie
Kevin Jose
Mohammad Javad (Mo) Mofatteh
Caleb Weaver

Team 6 ( Transport Navigator 3 )
Christopher (Chris) Bliem Marull
Wenying (Clara) Ge
Hanley Makene
Felix Nagel
Rose Taylor
Nina Wong

Team 7 ( Covid Trace Vac 1 )
William Kilty
Anish Nathu
Manuela Spies
Antoinette Trott
Boyang (Mark) Wang

Team 8 ( Covid Trace Vac 2 )
Joud Asfari
Aryansh Chauhan
Gaoxiang (Nelson) Deng
Shivam Modi
Muhammad Awais (Awais) Nasir
Mohammed Ruhaan (Ruhaan) Saiyad

Team 9 ( Covid Trace Vac 3 )
Maria Bethzayda (Bethzy) Espiritu
Thuy Duong Le
Gevin Pua
Hai Thien (Thien) Tran
Peter Xie

Team 10 ( Covid Trace Vac 4 )
Samual Armstrong
Matthew Hunter
Maxwell (Max) Johnson
William Salmon
Ziheng Wu

Team 11 ( Managing Finances 1 )
Madeline (Maddie) Clayton-Smith
Stella McGann
Connor Nobbs
Emily Rhodes-Robinson
Nguyen Van
Rui (Rae) Zou

Team 12 ( Managing Finances 2 )
Charlotte Behan
Lucia Boyd
Rebecca Mudge
Wan Iqbal (Iqbal) Wan Ismail
Hannah Ward

Team 13 ( Managing Finances 3 )
Tasman (Taz) Bruce
Simon Collins
Siddharth Deshmukh
Abdurrahman Rais (Fadhil) Fadhil
Jordan Hopper
Janelle Lim-Ranola

Team 14 ( Managing Finances 4 )
Stelios (Stelio) Brooky
Steven Collins
Arnan Jeram
Samuel (Sam) Matthews
Arnoldus (Maurice) Nolan

Team 15 ( Managing Finances 5 )
Tingwei (Vivian) Dong
Wian Lusse
Yan (Fay) Lu
Mahesh (Michael) Saily
Daniel Southward-Ellis

Team 16 ( Managing Finances 6 )
Joel Crampton
Jasmine Dong
Emilia Greve
Charles Hughes
Todd Wellwood
Kamonchanok (Marina) Suban Na Ayudtaya

Team 17 ( Managing Finances 7 )
Louis Cooper
Louis Gradwell
Stefan Jenkins
Samuel (Sam) Lockhart
Isabelle (Issy) Pearson
Lee Scanlon

Team 18 ( Managing Finances 8 )
Dimitri Ariadi
Gianpaolo (Gio) Cigaral
Johanah Gloria
Joan (Bea) Jayme
Elgene Menon Leo Anthony
Jerome Skelton